The salt form of the corn-derived plant component phytic acid, can be used as a chelating agent in cosmetics in formulations for anti-aging creams, oral care, skin care and hair shampoos.
Biochemicals & Diagnostics
Cosmetic Raw Materials
|Formula||C6H18O24P6 · xNa+ · yH2O|
|Molecular Weight||660.04 (on anhydrous free basis)|
|Appearance||White to off-white powder|
|Storage Conditions||room temperature|
Send us your enquiry for Sodium Phytate. We offer custom pack sizes at special prices. We aim to respond to your enquiry within 24 hours.
We value your input so if you have suggestions regarding new applications for Sodium Phytate email us and we will include your contribution on the website.