Propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate (Propyl Paraben)
Propylparaben, the n-propyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid, is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and foods. It is a preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products. As a food additive, it has the E number E216.
Cosmetic Raw Materials
|Appearance||White powder or crystals|
|Storage Conditions||Room temperature|
Send us your enquiry for Propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate (Propyl Paraben). We offer custom pack sizes at special prices. We aim to respond to your enquiry within 24 hours.
We value your input so if you have suggestions regarding new applications for Propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate (Propyl Paraben) email us and we will include your contribution on the website.