Fucoidan from Fucus Vesiculosus
Fucoidan is a sulfated polysaccharide (MW: average 20,000) found mainly in various species of brown algae and brown seaweed such as mozuku, kombu, bladderwrack, wakame, and hijiki.Fucus Vesiculosus grade is a novel polyphenol-rich fucoidan extract developed specifically for skin whitening applications.
Cosmetic Raw Materials
|Appearance||White to beige, to light brown powder|
|Storage Conditions||Room temperature|
Send us your enquiry for Fucoidan from Fucus Vesiculosus. We offer custom pack sizes at special prices. We aim to respond to your enquiry within 24 hours.
We value your input so if you have suggestions regarding new applications for Fucoidan from Fucus Vesiculosus email us and we will include your contribution on the website.