LAE Hydrochloride (Ethyl N-α-Lauroyl –L-Arginate HCl)
LAE.HCl is very much useful in many cosmetic compositions due to its excellent Antimicrobial activity, for instance hair applications such as shampoo, hair conditioner, hair cream and for skin such as cleansing agent, hand soap, bath soap etc. It has been also found to be Useful as a preservative and main component in Personal care products..
Ethyl-Nα–lauroyl-L-arginate HCl which is a cationic surfactant has a wide spectrum of activity against Gram positive and negative bacteria, yeasts and moulds.
Cosmetic Raw Materials
|Formula||C20H40N4O3 · HCl|
Send us your enquiry for LAE Hydrochloride (Ethyl N-α-Lauroyl –L-Arginate HCl). We offer custom pack sizes at special prices. We aim to respond to your enquiry within 24 hours.
We value your input so if you have suggestions regarding new applications for LAE Hydrochloride (Ethyl N-α-Lauroyl –L-Arginate HCl) email us and we will include your contribution on the website.