A xanthine derivative used in hair tonic compositions.
Cosmetic Raw Materials
|Appearance||white to off-white powder|
Send us your enquiry for 3-Methyl-7-Propylxanthine. We offer custom pack sizes at special prices. We aim to respond to your enquiry within 24 hours.
We value your input so if you have suggestions regarding new applications for 3-Methyl-7-Propylxanthine email us and we will include your contribution on the website.