Retinyl Acetate (Vitamin A Acetate)
Retinyl acetate (retinol acetate, vitamin A acetate) is a natural form of vitamin A which is the acetate ester of retinol. It has potential antineoplastic and chemopreventive activities.
In cosmetics Retinyl Acetate and other retinoids are used as antiaging chemicals. Vitamin A is absorbed through the skin and increases the rate of skin turnover. It also increases collagen production, resulting in a more youthful appearance.
Cosmetic Raw Materials
Pharma Compounds & Neutraceuticals
|Appearance||Light yellow to dark yellow viscous liquid or solid|
Send us your enquiry for Retinyl Acetate (Vitamin A Acetate). We offer custom pack sizes at special prices. We aim to respond to your enquiry within 24 hours.
We value your input so if you have suggestions regarding new applications for Retinyl Acetate (Vitamin A Acetate) email us and we will include your contribution on the website.